Veterans Monument
Hamilton Montana

Wall 5 South

Row A

PATTERSON, CHARLES LEE
USAF    1942 - 1972    COL
WORLD WAR II, KOREA, VIETNAM
PARKER,  STEVEN  J.
USNR    1966 - 1967    SFP3
VIETNAM, USS MADERA COUNTY     
MCBRIDE,  JOHN  A.
USA    1942 - 1945    CPL
WWII, GUAM KWAJALEIN ATOLL      
JANASIK,  RAYMOND  C.
USA    1942 - 1946    SGT
WWII,  OKINAWA                           
MCBRIDE,  MICHAEL  J.
USAF    1965 - 1969    A1C
KIRTLAND A.F.B., NEW MEXICO     
MCBRIDE,  KENNETH  M.
USA    1969 - 1972    SP5
OKINAWA,  RYUKYU ISLANDS        
MCBRIDE,  GREG  J.
USAF    1998 - 2004    SRA
510 FIGHTER SQ. AVIANO AB ITALY  
HABEL,  DONALD  E.
USMC    1948 - 1952    SGT
KOREAN WAR, EASY COMPANY 2ND BN.  
TAYLOR,  CHARLES  T.
USAF    1948 - 1968    TSGT
LOVED GOD COUNTRY & FAMILY     
MADEEN,  RONALD  E.
USN    1970 - 2001    CPT
HUSBAND, FATHER, PATRIOT        
MCQUILLAN,  JOHN  R.
USA    1942 - 1953    CPT
PHYSICIAN, EUROPEAN THEATER    
SWANSON,  CARL  J.
USAF    1941 - 1945    SSGT
9TH BOMB. GP. W. PACIFIC (B-29)    
KLEEN,  MERLE  E.
USA    1952 - 1954    SGT
KOREAN VET, MORSE CODE OPERATOR   
METZ,  DORIS  E.
USN    1965 - 1968    E3
TOOK DESK JOB OF MAN SENT TO VN     
BALLARD,  PHILLIP  O.
USA    1954 - 1956    1LT
CORPS OF ENGINEERS - GERMANY
FULLERTON,  THOMAS  P.
USN    1967 - 1971    PR-2 (E-5)
RVAH-14-USS JOHN F KENNEDY CVA-67   
JONES,  DON
USA    1962 - 1965    SP4
ARMY SECURITY AGENCY, GERMANY       
ORR,  NEIL  W.
USMC    1965 - 1967   L/CPL
BRAVO CO. 1ST BN. 26TH MARINES  
ORR,  ALLEN  J.
USA    1967 - 1968    SP5
VN., 173RD ASSAULT HELICOPTER CO.    
KINCZEL,  MARTIN  J.
USAAF/USAF  1942 - 1975 1LT
WWII, KOREA, PILOT IXTCC AIR MEDAL   

Row B

GUSSA,  ART  A.
USA 1943-1945 SGT TECH 4
WWII EUR. 821 TANK DESTROYER BN.  
ECKBERG,  DAVID  J.
USA, USAR 2002 - 2010 SPC.
IRAQ  2005 - 2006                        
TINTZMAN, ELMORE H.
USN 1951-1954  2ND CLASS
SERVED ON USS SHELTON  DD790 
TINTZMAN, RAYMOND M.
USA  1955 - 1957  SP3
WHEEL VEHICLE MECHANIC         
TINTZMAN, DONALD W.
USAF  1961 - 1965  A1C E-4
ELECTRICIAN                                
MENAGER, PERSHING J.
USAAC  1941 - 1945  PVT
WWII, SERVED IN FRANCE           
KALTENBACH, RAYMOND W
USAR  1958 - 1986  LTC
172ND LIGHT INF. BRIG., ALASKA
PRICE,  DEBORAH  S.
USA  1974 - 1977  SP4
VIETNAM ERA, DISABLED VET      
PRICE,  DANA  L.
USA  1990 - 1994  E-3
DESERT STORM ERA VETERAN     
GRAY,  ROBERT  C.
USAAC  1943  CADET PILOT
WWII, PROUDLY SERVED             
JOHNSON, RODNEY CLARENCE
USA  1967 - 1968  E-4
VN COMBAT INF., BELOVED BROTHER    
TREZONA,  BOB
USA  1967 - 1970  CW2
VN 1968 187TH AHC, PRPL HRT   
GOODRICH, ROY DAVID
USMC 1942-1945 T/SGT WWII
VMF534 S. PACIFIC, SEMPER FI   
GOODRICH, ALAN DAVID
USA  1968 - 1970   SP4
VIETNAM, 1ST INF. DIV., AR 1 YR.  
RICHARDSON, RALPH "BUFFY"
USA  1967 - 1969  SGT
VIETNAM, 9TH INF. DIV., MRF 68-69     
LINDQUIST,  LEONARD  C.
USMC  1944 - 1952  SGT
WWII, PACIFIC, KOREA, 2 PRPL HT 
STROTT,GEORGE G.
USN 6 REG. USMC 1917-1919 LT
WWI FR NAVY CROSS, 3 SLV. STARS     
CONNOLLY,  HARRY  P.
USN  1942 - 1948  AMMH1
WWII SOUTH PACIFIC, ALASKA   
CONNOLLY,  JEFF  A.
USN  1976 - 1981  CTT2
SERVED IN SCOTTLAND, GUAM    
CONNOLLY,  MARK  C.
USN 1ST LAR USMC 2010      HM3
AFGHANISTAN, BRONZE STAR     


Row C

HUMPHREY, IRV F.
USMC  1940 - 1962  MAJ
OLD BREED, GUADALCANAL-OKINAWA    
LANGEVIN,  FRANK  A.
USAF 1946 - 1949  BUCK SGT
WWII                                
BLANCHFIELD,  JOHN  J.
USA  1943 - 1945 CPL "POW"
WWII, CIB, 2 BZ STARS, PRPL HRT 
BLANCHFIELD,  JAMES  D.
USMM  1944-1945  SEAMAN 1C
PROUDLY SERVED HIS COUNTRY
BLANCHFIELD, THOMAS A.
USA  1951 - 1953  COL
KOREAN WAR, SILVER STR PRPL HRT    
BLANCHFIELD, PATRICK M.
USA  1957 - 1959  1LT
COMMISSIONED AS AN ROTC OFFICER   
BLANCHFIELD, WILLIAM C.
USA  1961         2LT
A GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR   
WISDOM,  AARON  J.
USA  1968 - 1970  E5
3 TOURS, VN-128TH GUNSLINGERS
KELLY JR.,  SAM  E.
USA  1941 - 1946  TEC5
EUROPE, 177TH GENERAL HOSPITAL     
KELLY, CLAUDE  D.  "SKIP"
USA  1966 - 1968  E3
GERMANY, 7TH ARMY 2ND BATTALION  
MCCORMICK,  KEITH  G.
USN  1972 - 1975  AOAN
A6 ATTACK AIRCRAFT, NAS WHIDBEY 
BAYER,  NORMAN  J.
USAF  1963 - 1967  A1C
PROUD TO SERVE THE U.S.A.       
RILEY,  JOHN  F.
USN    1956
                                        
BADT,  J.  HENRY
USMC  1953 - 1955  CPL
3RD MARINE DIV., RADIO OPERATOR   
BADT,  DAVID  E.
USN  1986 - 2013  CDR
SUBMARINE SER., MERITORIOUS MED  
JOHNSON,  GEORGE  A.
USAF  1942 - 1965  TSGT
WWII, KOREA, VIETNAM, GOD BLESS    
HOLST,  WALTER  JOHN
USA/USAR 1944 - 1957 SSGT
SERVED WITH SKILL AND PRIDE    
BRUTTO,  ALBERT  V.
USA/USAR 1940 - 1963  SGT
WWII, 29TH ENG. TOPOGRAPHIC BN.    
BOWLAND,  WILLIAM JOHN
USAF  1950 - 1954  SFC
GUAM, TURRET GUNNER ON B-50
BOWLAND,  ZAC  WAYNE
USN  2002 - 2010 LT JRG
CREW CHIEF CH53, STA-21 GRADUATE  


Row D

SEWELL,  KELLY  DON
USA  1984-1987  SP4
KOREA, 271ST AVN. "INNKEEPERS  
KEEL,  JAMES  FRANK
USA  1918-1920  1LT "P"
FRANCE, COMBAT INFANTRY       
KEEL JR., JAMES (JIM) F.
USAAC 1943-1947 SGT
PILOT TNG. A-26, CRYPTOGRAPHY 
KEEL,  JAMES  KYP
USA  1967-1969  SGT
VN, 6TH ARMY, DRILL SGT OF YEAR
KEEL,  KOLBY  G.
USA  1968-1969  SPT
THANK YOU DAD, WE LOVE YOU  
FREDRIKSON, GEORGE FERDINAND
USA  1918-1919  PFC
D CO. 56TH ENG. CHAMPAGNA FRANCE 
FREDRICKSON, RICHARD HOWARD
USAF  1955-1968  A1C
15TH AF, 544TH RECON SQD.
JACOBSEN, RICHARD E.
USN 1944-1946 STRIKING COXSWAIN
WWII, "D DO IT MY WAY" FATHER        
BROWER, LOWELL A.
WA.ARMY NG, 1966-1970 SGT
LIVED SHORT GOOD LIFE, SON IN LAW  
MIX,  JONATHAN  J.
NV. ARMY NG  2011-   SPC
CBT MEDIC 221 CAVALRY, GRAND SON  
METCALF,  ROBERT  E.
USAF/MTARNG 1942-1982 SFC
WWII PACIFIC 13 AIRFORCE 1942-45    
STANHOPE,  ORVILLE  L.
USA  1946-1947  CPL
WWII, ENGINEER, JAPAN, HD       
STANHOPE, MERLE D.
USN  1956-1960  BT3
USS HELENA CA-75 USN EXP MEDAL      
STANHOPE, DARRELL D.
USA/MTARNG 1956-1958 SP4
R-NG 1958-60 INACTIVE 1960-62 HD
STANHOPE, LENORD DAVID
USMC  1967-1968  LCPL
VIETNAM, PUIRPLE HEART           
METCALF,  BRUCE  E.
USA  1968-1971  SP5
HHB 69TH ARTILLERY GROUP       
METCALF, (MARTENSEN) TERRI FAYE
USA  1969-1970  SP4
WOMEN'S ARMY CORPS (WAC), MEDIC   
METCALF,  KEVIN  R.
USA  1976-1979  SP4
110TH MP CO. KOREA 401ST MP CO TX.
SMITH, WALTER MORRISON
USMC 1966-1968 LANCE CPL.
"WITH COURAGE" VIETNAM PRPL HRT   
WARD, JAMES LELAND "PAT NEUMAN"
USN  1947-1959  EM1
SKALKAHOFARMBOY,SERVPRODLY11YRS




Row E

MOORE JR., SCOTT FERRIS
USN 1968-1970 AZ-3 HC-7
VN DIED-BODY NOT RECOVERED, AIRCRAFT ACCIDENT 2-20-1970        
HAMILTON, DANIEL D.
USA   1971-1974    SP4
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION            
HAMILTON, THOMAS D.
USN  1979-1985  ET1/SS
USS SAM HOUSTON (SSN-609        
JONES, BRUCE "HAWKEYE"
USAF  1943-1976  LT COL
"SABRE KNIGHTS" WWII KOREA, VN
ANDREWS, KENNETH LEE
USN   1968-1970   PN2
SUBIC-P.I. (FROM STEVENSVILLE) 
CRONWELL, MARVIN GEORGE
USA  1966-1969  SP5 E-5
VIETNAM (FROM STEVENSVILLE)  
CRONWELL, MARSHALL DAN
USA  1966-1968  SFC E-7
VIETNAM ( FROM STEVENSVILLE)  
DALE, JOHN EDWARD
USN  1948    SEAMAN RECRUIT
GOD, COUNTRY, FAMILY                
DALE, JOSHUA TYLER
USN  2010-
USS MIUCHIGAN, SUB (SSGN-727) 
SMITH, TED V.
USA   1967-1971   E-4
VIETNAM, HELO FLIGHT ENGINEER
COPPA, FRANK DIMITRI
USA   1956-1958   SP3
ELEC. PROVING GROUND, SIG CORPS     
GLIDEWELL, DAVID WILLIAM
USAF 1955-1959 A/2C (P)
6TH AVN. NOUASSEUR AD., MOROCCO    
WINHOFER, PAUL A.
USA  1944-1946  T-5
WWII 723RD RAILWAY OPERATING BN.   
JOHNSON, LARRY A.
USA  1968-1971  E-5
VIETNAM 68-69 1/27 WOLFHOUNDS 
LACOUNTE, WILLARD E.
USA   1943-1946
SERVED WITH PRIDE                      
AXTELL,  RUSSELL  E.
USA   1965-1967   E4
KOREA, PROUDLY SERVED             
FRANCE, RONALD C.
USN  1951-1955  A1C
KOREAN WAR, USS PHILIPINE SEA
MCKENZIE, DUWAYNE ORVILLE
USAF  1956-1958  A/3C
AIR COMMUNICATION SRV. SQUADRON   
BUTCHART, ANDREW W.
USAF  1942-1950  SGT
94TH MAINTENANCE SQUADRON  
DUNBAR, THOMAS L.
USA  1941-1945  SGT
A COMPANY 341ST ENGINEERS

Website Builder